Support / Connection 060 756666
N2 international forum “Together Towards a Digital Future”
On the 10th of October 2019 we participated in the N2 three-day international forum with slogan “Together Towards a Digital Future”, which hosted local and international leading internet organizations to discuss technological challenges.
On the first day of forum we participated in the 1st conference of network operators’ group (ArmNOG) and 5th conference of internet management of Armenia (ArmIGF). The conference with slogan “Together Towards a Digital Future” was held with the support of RA Ministry of High Technological Industry. The Minister of High Technological Industry of RA Hakob Arshakyan, the President and Director of ICANN Yoran Marbi, the Director of RIPE NCC Axel Pavlik delivered welcoming speeches at the opening.
The conference discussed Armenia as a country having the largest internet infrastructures connecting Europe and Asia together, north-south digital corridors, digital future of Armenia etc.